Privacy Policy

Solo-Leveling Policies for Handling Personal Information

Solo-leveling (hereinafter “the company”, “we”, “we” or “us”) is concerned with protecting your personal information and is committed to respecting your privacy. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to provide you with clear and transparent information about how we collect, process, store, share and transmit any information that may identify you directly or indirectly (hereinafter “Personal Information”).

Basic information

We collect some of your personal information through our application and/or our website, in particular, to allow you to register for our services, to provide you with the services you have subscribed and also for marketing purposes when you give your consent. We mostly collect identification and usage information (i.e. email address, nickname, password, and social network profile information when you decide to register via any of your existing social network accounts. Categories of information that we may collect as part of the services and the corresponding purposes and the relevant legal basis have been clarified Details in the table shown in section 2 of the Privacy Policy.

You have rights to access, correct, erase, restrict or object to processing your personal data, as well as the right to the ability to transfer data, which you can exercise at any time by submitting a written request to the following address: [Enter the relevant email address]. You also have the right to file a complaint about the processing of your personal data with the competent supervisory authority, such as the French Data Protection Authority (CNIL). To the extent that the French data protection law applies, you have the right to put in place instructions to keep, delete, and transfer your personal data after you die. When the processing of your personal data is based on consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the lawlessness in processing that was based on consent prior to withdrawal. More detailed information related to your data protection rights is available under Section 4 of the Privacy Policy.

Children

Children under 15 years of age cannot directly subscribe to Sololeveling services without prior approval or verifiable parental permission obtained through the “Parental Consent” process displayed before being able to register. We do not collect personal information on intentional children under the age of 15. If we realize that we have collected personal information for a child under 15 years old, or equivalent to the minimum age by jurisdiction, outside the above-mentioned case, we will delete any personal information related to that child. For more information on the authorized processing of children’s information, read more under Section 10 of the Privacy Policy.

Call Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy or about the processing of your personal information, please feel free to contact us by sending an email to (i) the Data Protection Officer (PO) at the following address dpo@sololeveling.com (ii) protection representative European data is at eu_representative@sololeveling.com. For more information on how to contact us for any privacy questions or complaints, please see Section 11 of this Privacy Policy.

Personal information we collect and process

We collect some of your personal information through our application and/or our website so that we can provide you with the best service experience and also for marketing purposes with your consent. We mostly collect identification and usage information

AD 04